Dakshinmukhi Hanuman Mandir
Dakshinmukhi Hanuman Mandir is a Hindu temple in Karnataka, India, dedicated to Hanuman, the monkey-god widely revered in the Hindu tradition for devotion, strength and service to Rama. The temple serves as a place for prayer and offerings to Hanuman within local devotional practices. Visitors to temples in Karnataka are advised to respect local customs: dress modestly, remove footwear before entering the sanctum, maintain silence or speak quietly, and follow any posted rules or priestly guidance.
मुख्य विवरण · Temple details
- प्रमुख देवता / Deity: Hanuman (हनुमान)
- स्थान / Location: Jejuri, Karnataka
Nearby temples
- Bhairavnath Mandir Mandaki (0.0 km)
- Limjai Mata Temple (2.2 km)
- Shri Veer Mandir (5.7 km)
- Mhaskoba Temple (5.7 km)
- Bhairavnath Mandir (8.3 km)
सामान्य प्रश्न · FAQ
Which deity is worshipped at Dakshinmukhi Hanuman Mandir?
Dakshinmukhi Hanuman Mandir is dedicated to Hanuman (हनुमान).
Where is Dakshinmukhi Hanuman Mandir located?
Dakshinmukhi Hanuman Mandir is located in Jejuri, Karnataka, India, at coordinates 18.1418, 74.14.
Which temples are near Dakshinmukhi Hanuman Mandir?
Nearby temples include Bhairavnath Mandir Mandaki (0.0 km); Limjai Mata Temple (2.2 km); Shri Veer Mandir (5.7 km).