Shir Raghunath Mandir Majheli
Majheli
Himachal Pradesh
Rama
31.6159551
77.5107231
shir-raghunath-mandir-majheli-banjar-himachal-pradesh
Shir Raghunath Mandir Majheli in Majheli, Himachal Pradesh is a Hindu temple dedicated to Rama.
Shir Raghunath Mandir Majheli is a Hindu temple located in Majheli, Himachal Pradesh, India, dedicated to Rama, who is worshipped in the Hindu tradition as an avatar of Vishnu and an exemplar of dharma. Visitors should observe customary temple etiquette such as modest dress and removing shoes, be prepared for local foothill conditions typical of Himachal Pradesh, and check current opening hours and photography rules with local authorities or the temple before visiting.
मुख्य विवरण · Temple details
- प्रमुख देवता / Deity: Rama
- स्थान / Location: Majheli, Himachal Pradesh
Nearby temples
- Shesh Nag Mandir (0.2 km)
- Balo Temple (18.5 km)
- Lakshmi Narayan Temple (22.1 km)
- Manu temple (22.1 km)
- Pundrik Rishi temple (22.6 km)
सामान्य प्रश्न · FAQ
Which deity is worshipped at Shir Raghunath Mandir Majheli?
Shir Raghunath Mandir Majheli is dedicated to Rama.
Where is Shir Raghunath Mandir Majheli located?
Shir Raghunath Mandir Majheli is located in Majheli, Himachal Pradesh, India, at coordinates 31.616, 77.5107.
Which temples are near Shir Raghunath Mandir Majheli?
Nearby temples include Shesh Nag Mandir (0.2 km); Balo Temple (18.5 km); Lakshmi Narayan Temple (22.1 km).