top of page

Sri Guru Vaidyanath Temple

Sri Guru Vaidyanath Temple in Karnataka, India is dedicated to Shiva, a principal deity in Hinduism worshipped broadly as the destroyer-transformer within the Trimurti. The temple functions as a place for Hindu worship and ritual centered on Shiva. Visitors in Karnataka should respect local customs: dress modestly, remove footwear before entering temple precincts, and check local opening hours or festival schedules when planning a visit; Kannada and other regional languages may be encountered.

मुख्य विवरण · Temple details

  • प्रमुख देवता / Deity: Shiva
  • स्थान / Location: Mangalore, Karnataka

Nearby temples

सामान्य प्रश्न · FAQ

Which deity is worshipped at Sri Guru Vaidyanath Temple?
Sri Guru Vaidyanath Temple is dedicated to Shiva.

Where is Sri Guru Vaidyanath Temple located?
Sri Guru Vaidyanath Temple is located in Mangalore, Karnataka, India, at coordinates 12.9275, 74.8572.

Which temples are near Sri Guru Vaidyanath Temple?
Nearby temples include Maadadadigudde Temple (0.7 km); Kavoor Mahalingeshwara Temple (1.0 km); Sri Rama Bhajana Mandira (1.2 km).

लिंक · Links

bottom of page