top of page

Angala parameswari temple

Angala Parameswari Temple is a Hindu temple located in Royapuram, Chennai, India. It is one of the five holy shrines of the Viswakarma community in Chennai district. The temple is administered by the Ministry of Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, Government of Tamil Nadu.

मुख्य विवरण · Temple details

  • प्रमुख देवता / Deity: goddess Angala Parameswari
  • स्थान / Location: Vikravandi, Tamil Nadu
  • प्रबंधन / Managed by: state

Nearby temples

सामान्य प्रश्न · FAQ

Which deity is worshipped at Angala parameswari temple?
Angala parameswari temple is dedicated to goddess Angala Parameswari.

Where is Angala parameswari temple located?
Angala parameswari temple is located in Vikravandi, Tamil Nadu, India, at coordinates 12.0804, 79.4299.

Which temples are near Angala parameswari temple?
Nearby temples include pidari amman kovil (0.4 km); angala amman kovil (2.4 km); kannimar koil new (2.7 km).

लिंक · Links

bottom of page